[Profile] Fx

F(x) is a Korean girl group which made their official debut in 2009.

Korean female pop group f(x) picture

The five members of the pop group are Victoria (leader), Amber, Luna, Sulli, and Krystal.

Dubbed as the Asia Pop Dance Group, f(x) made their official debut in September 2009 with single LA chA TA, followed by digital single Chocolate Love in October and first EP Chu~♡ in November.

The girls starred in their very own variety show Hello f(x) in early 2010 before releasing their first mini album NU ABO in May.



f(x) member Victoria picture

Real name: Song Qian
Date of birth: February 2, 1987
Birthplace: Qingdao, Shangdong, China
Height: 168 cm
Group leader.


f(x) member Amber picture

Real name: Amber J. Liu
Date of birth: September 18, 1992
Joined SM Entertainment in 2007 via SM Global Audition.


f(x) member Luna picture

Real name: Park Sun-young (박선영)
Date of birth: August 12, 1993


f(x) member Sulli picture

Real name: Choi Jin-ri (최진리)
Date of birth: March 29, 1994
Child actress, starred in movies Babo and Punch Lady etc. before f(x) debut.


Real name: Jung Soo-jung
Date of birth: October 24, 1994
Younger sister of Jessica, member of another Korean girl group Girls’ Generation.
Starring in sitcom More Charming by the Day.

Source : yeinjee

Previous Post
Leave a comment

1 Comment

  1. mmmm k are the best group is mmm I hope k super fans ever come to peru are the best hope everything goes well k mm will make things safe nunka god this has always consulate mmm no matter what the amber love I wish you well I hope you continue with your career you are my symbol mmm vania the kiere greetings bye


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 216 other followers

%d bloggers like this: